IEEE 802.3at PoE+ (up to 30W per port) is supported on Cisco Catalyst PON Series ONT (except CGP-ONT-4TVCW) to lower the total cost of ownership for deployments that incorporate Cisco IP phones, Cisco Aironet wireless access points, or other standards-compliant PoE+ end devices. PoE+ removes the need to supply wall power to PoE-enabled devices and eliminates the cost of adding electrical cabling and circuits that would otherwise be necessary in IP phone and WLAN deployments. With Cisco Catalyst PON Series ONT, PoE+ power allocation is dynamic, and power mapping scales up to a maximum of 60W of PoE+ power. Cisco Catalyst PON Series switches extend the power of intent-based networking. With its family pedigree, Catalyst PON Series switches offer Competitive network solution – it is high performance, simple structure, and easy maintenance. As foundational building blocks for the Cisco Digital Network Architecture, Catalyst PON Series switches help customers simplify complexity, optimize IT, and reduce operational costs by leveraging intelligence, automation and human expertise. It provides security features that protect the integrity of the hardware as well as the software and all data that flows through the device, giving you what you need now with investment protection on future innovations. With GPON feature support, bandwidth up to 108 Gbps, double uplink module, power redundancy, ONT PoE+ capability and high aggregation capacity, Catalyst PON Series switches are the industry’s All-Optical solution with differentiated resiliency and progressive architecture for cost-effective optical network access. CGP-OLT products are compact and high-density network aggregation devices, meeting the requirements of ITU-T G.984 and relative GPON standards, with high access capacity, carrier-class reliability and powerful security function. CGP-ONT products provide access for comprehensive services, including High-Speed Internet, Video, VoIP, CCTV and CATV to the subscribers in FTTx application with powerful interoperability and stability.


About Amarta Store
We are the bigest online IT Equipment distributor in Asia. Headquarter in Jakarta - Indonesia, we are providing our customer with worldwide shipping coverage. So, wherever your location is, we are ready to support your needs with the best price.
GPON ONT
Subscriber Density 4x PoE+ Gigabit Ethernet + 2x POTS RJ11 + 1x CATV Coax + 1x Wi-Fi 2.4G/5GHz
Uplink 1x GPON (SC/APC receptacle)
Warranty
Warranty Support 1 year warranty from Cisco Indonesia

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below:





Panel Tool

Reset