TRENDnet’s 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter, model TFC-1000MGA, is a reliable Plug-and-Play Fiber-to-Ethernet converter in a compact form factor. This versatile fiber converter supports both Multi-Mode (SX) and Single-Mode (LX) fiber standards for transmission distances of up to 80 kilometers (50 miles). The Mini-GBIC slot and Gigabit Ethernet port Auto-Negotiate between 100 and 1000Mbps transmission speeds. Diagnostic LEDs on the front of the converter convey device status. Control Auto-Negotiation (Forced/Auto-Negotiation) and Link Loss Return (Enable/Disable) with an internal dip-switch. This sturdy metal housed converter can be installed as a standalone unit and is compatible with TRENDnet’s expandable 16-Bay Fiber Converter Chassis System, model TFC-1600.


About Amarta Store
We are the bigest online IT Equipment distributor in Asia. Headquarter in Jakarta - Indonesia, we are providing our customer with worldwide shipping coverage. So, wherever your location is, we are ready to support your needs with the best price.
Router
Enclosure Type Chasis based
Wired Interfaces 1x 1000Base-TX: Cat.5e, 6 EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm STP, up to 100 m + 1x SFP port
Wireless Interfaces N/A
Warranty 1 year warranty from Trendnet Indonesia

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below:





Panel Tool

Reset