Allied Telesis PC200x PoE Series - AT-PC2002POE Price & Specification, Jakarta Indonesia | Amarta Store

Allied Telesis PC200x PoE Series switches are the ideal solution for powering remote devices such as IP phones, video cameras, wireless access points, etc., which are more than 100m from a Power over Ethernet switch. The Allied Telesis AT-PC2002POE features an SFP port and a 10/100/1000T twisted-pair port. The SFP port will accept either a 100MB or 1000MB SFP (fiber). Allied Telesis offers a wide variety of SFPs featuring multimode, single mode and BiDi optics. The AT-232/PoE features a 100FX fiber port and a 10/100TX twisted-pair port. The fiber-optic port features an SC connector capable of operating at a distance of up to two kilometers (6,561 feet) over multi-mode fiber. The twisted-pair port has an RJ- 45 connector with a maximum operating distance of 100 meters (328 feet). In addition to transmitting data, the twisted-pair port also injects power down the cable, allowing a remote Power over Ethernet Powered Device to operate without the need of any additional power source. All Power over Ethernet Powered Devices (IEEE 802.3af compliant) are supported, as the PC200x PoE Series can deliver a full 15.4W of power to the remote device.


About Amarta Store
We are the bigest online IT Equipment distributor in Asia. Headquarter in Jakarta - Indonesia, we are providing our customer with worldwide shipping coverage. So, wherever your location is, we are ready to support your needs with the best price.
Router
Warranty 1 year warranty from Allied Telesis Indonesia
Media Converter
Interface Two-port Gigabit PoE switch, 10/100/1000T to SFP
Housing Indoor
Operating Temperature 0ºC to 40ºC

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below:





Panel Tool

Reset