Allied Telesis MC1000 Series - AT-MC1008/SP-60 Price & Specification, Jakarta Indonesia | Amarta Store

Allied Telesis MC1000 Series unmanaged Gigabit media converters are designed to extend the distance of your network by interconnecting LAN devices that are physically separated by large distances. These media converters have the functionality to connect any managed/unmanaged 1000Mbps (1Gbps) switch or hub using standard 1000T RJ-45 connections and convert the signal to 1000Base fiber via a fixed ST or SFP connector. The pluggable optics feature allows for flexible network configurations of reach while reducing the number of products for sparing and inventory. For the Allied Telesis AT-MC1004, the fiber optic port has a fixed multi-mode fiber 1000SX (SC) connector and a maximum operating distance of 550m. Each AT-MC1008 media converter features a 1000T twisted pair port and an SFP port. The twisted pair port has an RJ-45 connector and a maximum operating distance of 100 meters (328 feet). The SFP port has a maximum operating distance dependent on the SFP.

 


About Amarta Store
We are the bigest online IT Equipment distributor in Asia. Headquarter in Jakarta - Indonesia, we are providing our customer with worldwide shipping coverage. So, wherever your location is, we are ready to support your needs with the best price.
Router
Warranty 1 year warranty from Allied Telesis Indonesia
Media Converter
Interface 1000TX to 1000SFP Gigabit media converter with SFP connector
Housing Indoor
Operating Temperature 0ºC to 40ºC

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad           Good

Enter the code in the box below:





Panel Tool

Reset